題名: 平面廣告設計新趨勢--如何建立電腦化設計製作模式

其他題名: The New Technique of Graphic Design - Electronic Prepress System Model

關鍵詞: 平面廣告設計

摘要: 電腦科技在各種專業領域的應用,如工程、建築、醫學、商業文書處理......等,都有豐碩的成果與長久的合作關係,然在視覺設計的領域裡卻是近幾年的事,其發展時間雖然很短,但表現出來的成果卻令人刮目相看,讓人不得不承認科技之進步有如一日千里。本文旨在探討傳統的廣告設計與電腦化廣告設計之間的差異,及如何進入電腦印前作業系統中,最重要的是探討不同型態的廣告公司該如何擁有屬於自己特色的電腦化,在本文中分別提出各種因應模式。

The computer technology has been used several decades in some areas, such as: industrial design, architecture, medical research and business works, but for graphic design, it just happened recently. Although the time was short, the result was outstanding, We may predict the digital design will take over the tradition market in five years. The objective of the study is to compare the difference between traditional graphic design and DTP design. To build the `Electronic Pre-press System` and find out their own DTP design models will be descussed in the paper.