題名: 社交網絡臉書之電子口碑行銷傳播效果研究

其他題名: The Effects of Electronic Word-of-Mouth Marketing Communication via Social Networking Service - Facebook

關鍵詞: 社交網絡 ; 社會資本 ; 電子口碑 ; 實地實驗法 ; 臉書

摘要: 越來越多人透過社交網絡服務臉書與網友或舊識友人進行社交活動、產品資訊交換,也因此社會資本被視為發展網絡人際關係重要元素。如何運用該元素維繫與拓展其人脈,進而達成電子口碑行銷傳播效果─影響他人(購買)行為,已成為產官學界關注研究的焦點。有鑑於此,本研究採實地實驗法、問卷調查與嵌入Google Analytics程式,深入檢驗與計算社交網絡服務臉書之電子口碑行銷傳播效果,並揭示其管理意涵。

It becomes so popular that more and more people get news and collect product information from social networking services such as facebook to socialize, exchange, and communicate with friends or online friends. `Social capital` which has been a research issue considered to be the key factor how individuals maintain and develop their social relationships, and further affect others` buying behavior. This research provides a way to understand the performances of electronic word-of-mouth via social networking services - facebook, employing field experiments, survey, and embedded Google analytics to examine and calculate its effects, and further to reveal its managerial implication.