題名: Facebook之使用者人格特質、自戀行為暨涉入程度對使用者忠誠度影響之研究

其他題名: Impact of Facebook User Personality, Narcissism and Involvement on Loyalty

關鍵詞: 人格特質 ; 自戀特質 ; 忠誠度 ; 涉入程度 ; 臉書; Facebook ; Involvement ; Loyalty ; Narcissism ; Personality

摘要: 有鑑於科技環境的變遷,本研究針對近年來興起的社交網站進行研究,以具代表性、影響性的Facebook為研究平台,直接從使用者的人格特質、自戀行為與涉入程度來了解其對該社交網站忠誠度的影響。本研究結果發現:一、人格特質、自戀特質與涉入程度對忠誠度有顯著影響,且兩變數間都具有正向關係;二、人格特質與忠誠度間關係,以外向性及親和性兩大構面正向關係最強烈,神經質構面關係最薄弱;三、男性有較高的自戀傾向,女性則有較高的忠誠度傾向;四、性別僅會干擾「經驗開放性與忠誠度」間的關係,也就是具有調節作用;五、年齡層對於所有變數間的關係都不具有調節作用。

In view of changes in the technological environment, this study focuses on issues related to use of social networking websites (SNW). The research platform is Facebook, which is the most influential SNW not only in Taiwan but also in other countries. The purpose of this study is to identify the relationshipsamong Personality, Narcissism, Involvement and Loyalty.The results are as follows: 1. Personality, Narcissism and Involvement affect Loyalty (positive correlation). 2. In the five factors of Personality, Agreeableness and Extraversion have the strongest influence on Loyalty. Neuroticism has the weakest influence onLoyalty. 3. Males have higher narcissistic tendencies. Females have higher loyalty tendency. 4. Gender can only moderate the relationship between Openness to Experience and Loyalty. 5. Ages do not moderate the relationships among Personality, Narcissism, Involvement, and Loyalty.