題名: 大學公關與募款策略研究:組織與捐款者的交易觀點

其他題名: Effective Fund Raising in Higher Education: A Transactional Perspective

關鍵詞: 大學 ; 公關 ; 募款策略 ; 募款組織 ; 捐款者

摘要: 本研究針對大學公關的募款活動進行策略分析,並結合募款的項鍊╱時間窗╱說服╱交易理論,發展出整合模式。本研究從募款組織與捐款人之間互取所需的交易觀點為探討重心,對六所公、私立大學校院募款者進行深度訪談。依據訪談結果發現:一、募款組織與捐款人之間確存有互取所需的交易行為,募款組織藉以獲取捐助,捐款人則亦有其殊異的捐助目的。二、為贏得捐款者的捐助,大學校院會更加強學校公關。三、大學校院捐款者的捐獻時機,確存有狩獵季節,以年初、工商景氣來臨為最佳選擇。四、在政府自籌財源政策下,各大學校院募款工作將愈益重要,由於僧多粥少,形成募款擠壓效應。

This study is designed to analyze stratigies of fund-raising campaign in Taiwan`s University. Based on the mix of necklace theory, transactional analysis, persuasion theory and time window theory, this study develops a new integrated model. According to the interviews with fund-rasier of six national and private universities, this study has such findings as following:1. Betwen fund-raisers and donors, there exists a transactional behaviour; 2. For obtaining enough financial support, donors always have their own definite purposes; 3. The best opportunities for fundraisers are such `hunting seasons` as the begining of a year and the new economic phase;4. Owing to the scarcity of financial support, there is a big challange for fund-raiser among national and private universities whose competion are serious.