題名: 台北市大專院校學生網際網路使用與網路廣告點閱行為研究

其他題名: A Study of Internet Advertising Reading Behavior Among the College Students in Taipei City

關鍵詞: 網路廣告;網路廣告點閱行為;網際網路使用行為;網路族群; Internet advertising;Internet using behavior

摘要: 雖然網際網路誕生於1969年,但嚴格來說其之快速發展為時不過五年多。其跳躍式的成長速度形成對社會及文化層面的強烈衝擊,不但顛覆了傳統的工作與型態、休閒時間的分配、個人消費習慣等,同時更進一步改變了人與人之間的溝通方式與人際關係。據資策會2001年6月底之統計,我國網際網路用戶數已高達721萬人,普及率成長至32%,並於2000年名列全球上網普及率第14名國家。隨著網際網路市場規模的擴大,使用者因年齡、職業、使用行為等各種主、客觀條件逐漸形成各類小型的虛擬族群。目前國內網際網路使用者年齡集中於20歲至24歲之間,其中以學生為網路的主要使用族群,許多研究亦指出此一族群的消費力甚強。在未來十年內,當這個世代收入攀升後,經濟實力將更大幅成長,此現象顯示下一波龐大的消費族群正在醞釀中。故如何有效包裝及傳遞商品資訊,刺激其消費慾望,達成獲利目標,此將是廣告致勝關鍵,亦為未來擬定網路廣告策略時必須考量的因素之一。

Due to the advancement of technology & popularization of the computer, the Internet has played an important role in our daily life. It changes not only the living style but also our communication behavior as well. Since most of youngsters around the age of 20 grew up with Internet, they have better capability to embrace this innovation. As a result, the students between the age of 20 to 24 appeared to be the major Internet user according to surveys conducted by Yam, FIND and etc. Some marketing studies indicated that this group also possesses the highest consumption ability among the other age groups. In next decade, the sum of their consumption will grow rapidly as their income increased. In this regards, how to use Internet advertisements to stimulate their desire and willingness to consume products will be one of the key factors to guarantee the success for any enterprise in the future.