題名: 中国新指導部が直面する香港統治の課題

其他題名: 中共新領導班子面臨之香港統治問題(Hong Kong Ruling Issues Encountered by China`s New Leadership)

關鍵詞: 中港關係;香港政治;民主化;中國大陸中央政府;China-Hong Kong Relations;Hong Kong Politics;Democratization;China Central Government

摘要: 二○一二年為中國中央政府最高領導人、香港行政長官、立法會議員換屆的重要年份。於胡錦濤總書記、曾蔭權行政長官治理時代,香港大力推動與中國大陸的經濟融合(統合),暫時實現經濟復甦以及政治穩定,但近年來融合所導致的副作用如通貨膨脹、貧富差距擴大、阻礙香港市民的日常生活等成為嚴重的社會問題,招致香港市民對香港政府以及中央政府的反感。中央政府對香港的離心傾向提高警覺,對民主化的態度越來越強硬,以後香港政治可能要面臨動盪。中央政府非常憂慮香港成為西方勢力對中國施壓的橋頭堡,可看到所謂「新冷戰」下的中日關係、中美關係緊張對中港關係的影響。

2012 is an important year when change in China`s Central Government leadership, Hong Kong`s Chief Executive and legislators take place. During General Secretary Hu Jintao and Chief Executive Daniel Tsan`s regime, Hong Kong vigorously promoted economic integration with China, temporarily achieving economic recovery and political stability. However, recent side effects of this integration, such as inflation, wealth inequality, and impediment to daily lives of Hong Kong civilians, have caused major social problems which led to Hong Kong people`s dislike of the Hong Kong and Central Chinese Governments. China`s Central Government has become vigilant towards Hong Kong`s attitude change, adopting a tough attitude toward democratization, meaning Hong Kong could be facing a political turmoil. From the worries within the Chinese Central Government that Hong Kong could become the bridgehead western powers utilize to exert pressures on China, one can observe the influence Sino-Japanese and Sino-American relations under the `new Cold War` have on China-Hong Kong relations.