題名: 釣魚台列島(尖閣諸島)の帰属問題への一考察--日本の領有主張への質疑を中心として-

其他題名: 釣魚台列嶼(尖閣諸島)之歸屬問題探討--聚焦對日領有之質疑(Whose Islands Are They? An Examination of Japan`s Claims over the Diaoyutai (Senkaku)Islands)

關鍵詞: 國有化;釣魚台列嶼;無主地先佔;琉球群島;領有權;Nationalization;Occupation;Rightward trend;Ryukyu Islands;Diaoyutai Islands;Territorial Right

摘要: 2012年9月11日、日本政府將釣魚台列嶼國有化,此舉再度引爆台、中、日三方對該列島領有權之爭議,進而使中日兩國關係降到建交40年來的最低點。安倍晉三就任首相重新取得政權,非但未將情勢緩和,反而採取更為強硬措施,雙方對抗,攻防之態勢形成。譬如,日本試圖聯合菲律賓、越南、甚或印度等與中國存在領土爭議問題之周邊國家共同對抗中國。有關釣魚台列嶼之歸屬,日本的官方聲明是「蓋不存在須待解決之領土問題」。果真如此?透過對明、清兩朝之記錄,日本將之劃歸其版圖之經緯、國際法、國際海洋法、地質、地理、歷史等之驗證,應屬中華民國台灣,實屬無誤。1970年代之後,該列島所以成為日本之有效管轄,乃肇因於美國之誤認。其中牽連戰爭前後國力之消長、國共分裂、東西冷戰、美國的信託統治等背景,使本案更添複雜多變因素。

On September 11th, 2012, the Japanese government nationalized the Diaoyutai Islands, which once again caused a sovereignty dispute between Taiwan, China, and Japan. Subsequently, anti-Japan demonstrations sprung up in every corner of China and the Beijing government expressed strong objections by sending ocean surveillance ships into the seas of the Diaoyutai slands. On the other hand, the Japanese Liberal Democratic Party government, which regained political authority later in the year, took even tougher measures, such as participating in the anti-China group, whose members include the Philippines, Vietnam, Indonesia, and even India, all of which have long-term territorial disputes with China. This study challenges the Japanese government`s claim that `territorial disputes between Taiwan, China, and Japan do not exist` by exploring the history, geology, treaties, international law, law of the sea, and declarations of Japan before and after World War II. Our findings show that the Ryukyu Dynasty and China agreed with the Black Ditch (Ryukyu Trench) as a mutual territorial bond. Since the Diaoyutai Islands are located to the west of the Black Ditch, China undoubtedly has sovereignty. Japan seized Taiwan and the Diaoyutai Islands after the victory of the Sino-Japan War, and therefore the current sovereignty should go to Taiwan. Japan`s long-term administration of the Diaoyutai Islands is definitely illegal.