題名: 「第18 期三中全会」から見た中国経済発展下における国家と市場の関係:一次理論の探究

其他題名: 從「十八屆三中全會」看中國經濟發展下的國家與市場關係:一次理論的探索(The State and Market Relations in China’s Economic Development after the Third Plenary Session of the 18th CPC Central Committee : A Theoretical Investigatio)

關鍵詞: 國家與市場;資源配置;政府職能轉變;政府治理;State and Market;Allocation of Resources;Transformation of government functions;Governance

摘要: 2013 年中共十八屆三中會通過「中共中央關於全面深化改革若干重大問題的決定」,凸顯目前中國大陸內部國家對市場仍有不少干涉與扭曲,市場無法充分發揮配置資源功能。減少政府干涉、「國退民進」、負面清單管理市場等思維的提出,標誌著中國大陸國家與市場關係正在發生變化。當前,中國大陸主流思潮強調是市場在資源配置中能夠產生決定性作用,必須讓資源由市場進行合理配置,國家變成新自由主義下的小政府,並在保護產權、維持宏觀經濟穩定、克服市場失靈等目標下,推動經濟發展。然而,不論是國家能力提升、政府職能轉變、政府治理倡議或者法制架構建立,仍不改社會主義市場經濟「以國家為中心」或「國家統合主義」的基本架構。

In 2013, the “Decision of the CCCPC on comprehensively deepening some major issues” adopted at the third plenary session of the 18th central committee of the communist party of China reveals that the China government still intervenes with and distorts the market, so much so that the market cannot fully develop its resource distribution mechanism. In order to emphasize the decisive function of resource distribution in the market, the government has to allocate resources in a rational way, the country has to become a neoliberalism government, and economic development has to be promoted under the protection of property rights, maintenance of steady macro economy growth, and overcoming of market failure.