Title: 關於『破戒』中“可能表現”之探討

Other Titles: The Exploration of ";kanoo";Expression in 『hakai』

Keywords: 可能表現;「」型;「」型;「可能動詞」;移轉; “kanoo”expression;“reru”;“rareru”;“kanoodoosi”;Evolution

Abstract: 關於『破戒』中“可能表現”之探討本稿以夏目漱石之作品『坊』同時期所寫的島崎藤村之作品『破戒』為例,探討該作品中“可能表現”之「」型、「」型以及「可能動詞」型的使用狀況。本研究得到的結論,與先前筆者對夏目漱石之作品『坊』的研究,結論是一致的:發現了甚多足以啟示由使用“可能表現”之「」型,移轉到使用「可能動詞」型的例子,也發現了即使移轉確實在進行,但仍有少數的“可能表現”之「」型,照常的被使用。但是否這就足以推斷,明治末期的作品都顯示出相同的移轉趨勢呢?作品個性不同,其間必然會有差異性存在吧?此課題將留待日後探討。

The article uses Simazaki. tooson's 『hakai』which was in the same period as Natsume, sooseki's 『bocchan』as an example to deal with“rareru”and“kanoodoosi”.Theconclusion I've got is the same as what I've got in my research about Natsume. sooseki's『bocchan』and I got a few examples that could show the evolution from“reru”to“kanoodoosi”. The evolution did happen but some of the“kanoo”expression's type“reru”were still used as before.Does it mean all the worke in late Meiji show the same trend of evolution? As long as the novelists' characters are different, there will be differences between then. This will be explored in fuaure studies.