題名: 政府從事電視置入性行銷法律規範之研究

其他題名: On regulations of governmental embedded TV advertisements

關鍵詞: 置入性行銷 embedded advertisements

摘要: 置入性行銷係為一種宣傳手法的運用,政府從事置入性行銷雖然具有行銷效果,可以達到說服民眾的目的,但事實上卻是有可能會阻礙民主的正常運作,參酌美國之法制經驗及我國法制現況,建議可考量於預算法中,納入政府從事置入性行銷之規範,交由監察院監督,建議可以加入類似「編列之預算不得用於置入性行銷,所稱之置入性行銷指政府隱藏其係為訊息提供者之資訊,而將訊息偽裝成由政府以外或與政府無關聯者所提供」之規定。

It is helpful for the government to persuade the public to obey laws or support its policies via the application of embedded TV advertisements. However, this could be harmful to the democracy. Given the concerned regulations in USA and Taiwan, it is suggested that we shall make a law to regulate governmental embedded TV advertisements, imposing an obligation on the government to disclose that the information is offered by the government.