題名: 台灣非流行音樂產業行銷管理之創新策略

其他題名: A Study on the Innovation Strategies of Marketing Management for Taiwan`s Non-popular Music Industry

關鍵詞: 創新策略;行銷管理;非流行音樂;價值傳送

摘要: 本研究旨在探討台灣非流行音樂產業行銷管理之創新策略,研究群訪談國內三家具代表性之非主流唱片公司高階主管,歸納分析出台灣非流行音樂產業在產品、流程與服務上之創新策略。本研究結果發現:台灣非流行音樂產業有集中化及獲利模式多元化的現況,同時亦面對數位經濟的多重考驗,並有音樂數位化、通路虛擬化,以及產業服務化的發展趨勢。本研究的研究對象雖自述強調戰術性行銷,但卻早已將策略性行銷置於經營考量之內。該等公司的核心策略包括有:深耕利基市場與選擇自然、健康、都會夢想之顧客價值;在戰術行銷方面則是提供創新服務、整合多方資源、經營多元商品與顧客社群等。

This study aims at exploring the innovation strategies of marketing management for Taiwan`s non-popular music industry. The researchersattempt to inquire a profitable model for the industry through synthesizing the strategic and tactical levels of marketing solutions. The related literature is reviewed and the opinions of senior managers from three representative companies are collected. The results show that Taiwan`s non-popular music industry has been centralized to a few promising companies recently, and creates a variety of profit-making models but also faces simultaneously several critical challenges from the digital economy. Accordingly, music digitalization, channel virtualization, and service-oriented industry are the trends of the industry nowadays. Although the interviewees emphasize the tactical level of marketing management process, we still can find the strategic level of marketing management remains important for the business. The core strategies of these Taiwan`s non-popular music industry include: deepening niche market, creating values of natural, healthy dreams, providing new services, integrating resources, multiple products business, and customer relationship management.