題名: 企業公關人員如何使用MSN:以證券公關人員為例

其他題名: How Corporate Public Relations Practitioners Use MSN: A Case Study of the Securities Industry

關鍵詞: 企業公關;記者;電腦中介傳播;配置型智能

摘要: 本研究目的在觀察證券公關人員和證券記者如何使用MSN?以及MSN對公關和記者間的關係起了什麼樣的變化?本文除整理文獻及研究者的公關實務經驗外,並以深度訪談進行探索式的研究。本研究發現公關與記者意識到的MSN特性因人而異,能否善用MSN增加工作效率與各使用者對MSN的認知態度及使用者個人配置型智能的差異而有所不同,但隨著網路軟硬體的不斷改善,使用MSN的技巧與操作空間也將日益擴大,這將造成不同使用者的工作效率、人際關係經營、資訊取得及流通速度和廣度、成本費用的差距也將越大。

The present study aims to discuss how public relations practitioners and journalists of the securities industry use MSN and what influences MSN may bring onto the relationship between public relations practitioners and journalists. In addition to the author`s work experience, the study is based on both literature reviews and ten depth interviews. The study finds that public relations practitioners and journalists` attitudes towards the usage and function of MSN are diverse, due to his or her cognition of MSN and distribution of cognition. However, the development of the Internet hardware and software will make MSN a more powerful communication tool and enlarge the gap between different MSN users in terms of work efficiency, relationship management, information management and cost control.