題名: 企業對消費者電子商務之關係品質模式

其他題名:  The Relationship Model of Electronic Commerce for Business to Consumers

關鍵詞: 關係品質模式 ; 電子商務 ; 結構模式分析法 ; 關係管理 ; 企業對消費者 ; relationshipqualitymodel ; electroniccommerce ; structuralequationmodeling ; SEM ; relationshipmanagement ; businesstoconsumer ; B2C

摘要: 關係行銷主要目的是在建立良好的顧客凝聚力,買賣雙方關係管理一直是企業經營之成功關鍵因素,也是維持競爭優勢之重要資源。隨著全球運籌體系之成形,企業營運由效率面轉而以彈性面為主要考量,結合網路科技與資訊應用於企業日常營運,已成為企業競爭的一大利器。然而有關Internet虛擬環境上企業對消費者關係品質之前因(antecedents)與結果(consequence)的研究,宛如鳳毛麟角。本研究主旨在精緻化Crosby, Evans & Cowles(1990)所提實體環境之關係品質模式,並在原模式中納入「網路安全性」。本研究架構包括前因變數(e.g.產品/服務品質、互動強度、網路安全性)、中介變數(滿意度及信任)、結果變數(e.g.顧客忠誠度、未來互動)三層徑路關係。結果發現:(1)產品/服務品質、互動強度,及安全性三者都會正向影響關係品質;(2)產品/服務品質、互動強度二者亦會直接正向影響Internet消費者忠誠度;(3)滿意度及信任這二項關係品質的衡量指標都會正向影響網路商店與消費者的未來互動程度;(4)Internet消費者滿意度將可有效提升其忠誠度。文末並提出若干管理意涵。

The main purpose of relationship marketing is to set up the good coherence among customers. The relationship management between buyers and sellers has always been the key factor in the success of business management. It is also the important resources to maintain the competition advantage. With the shaping of global logistics, the greatest consideration for business management to take into account has shifted from efficiency to flexibility. The combination of Internet and information technology to upgrade enterprise management has become the great advantage on enterprise competition. Up to now, the study of the antecedents and consequences of relationship quality for business to consumer in the Internet virtual environment has been very few. The main point of this study is to condense the relationship quality model in the reality environment offered by Crosby, Evans & Cowles (1990). Besides, Internet safety is included into the original model. The framework of this study is to include the three-level causal relationships among antecedent variables (e.g. product ⁄ service quality, interaction intensity, Internet safety), intervening variables (e.g. satisfaction and trust), consequence variables (customers` loyalty, future interaction). The conclusion shows: (1) Product⁄ service quality, interaction intensity, Internet safety can positively affect relationship quality. (2) Product⁄ service quality, interaction intensity can also directly affect the loyalty of Internet consumers positively. (3) Satisfaction and trust, these two measurement indexes of relationship quality, will positively affect the future interaction between Internet stores and consumers. (4) The satisfaction of Internet consumers can effectively increase the loyalty. Management implications are discussed.