Title: 整合行銷傳播在國內廣告代理業的應用情形研究

Other Titles: The Implementation of Integrated Marketing Communication in Advertising Agencies in Taiwan

Keywords: 整合行銷傳播;綜合廣告代理;行銷傳播;全傳播;IntegratedMarketingCommunication;MarketingCommunication;AdvertisingAgency;FullServices

Abstract: 本文旨在瞭解國內廣告代理業對整合行銷傳播的概念認知與執行應用概況。本研究針對綜合廣告代理商於1998年之排行榜上年度營業額超過新台幣一億元以上之綜合廣告代理予以調查,執行前,研究者先分別確認各家代理商中最適合代表該公司回答整合行銷傳播相關問題之代表,後以問卷調查及深度訪談兩種研究方法蒐集資料,整理分析後將結論歸納為:廣告代理商之服務與收費狀況、待利商推動整合行銷傳播的動力來源、實施整合行銷傳播對廣告主的利益與障礙以及對代理商的優點與改變等面項討論,研究者並提出觀察結論與建議。

This study aims to explore the implimatation of Integrated Marketing Communication service among advertising agencies in Taiwan. The research combined a questionnaire survey and indepth interview to each of the ad agency in Taiwan with an account billings exceeded NT$100million in 1998. The author reported the results on agency's services and fee system, motivation to implement IMC services, percieved benefits and obstacles for the advertisers to implement IMC and agency's benefits and adaptation. Some observations and suggestions were also made to advertising management.