題名: 廣告代言人評選模式之發展與應用

其他題名: Developing and Implementing a Selection Model for Spokesman

關鍵詞: 名目群體技術 ; 評選模式 ; 敏感度分析 ; 層級分析法 ; 廣告代言人

摘要: 本文從企業主的觀點,來發展一個廣告代言人之評選模式。模式首先透過相關文獻及名目群體技術(NGT)找出廣告代言人合適的評選準則,再以層級分析法(AHP)來決定準則之相對權重、排序替選方案並選出最佳的廣告代言人,並以台灣一家知名飲料公司選擇廣告代言人為例來驗證。研究結果發現企業主最重視的準則依序為代言人可靠性、專業性、吸引力、適配度。最後再以敏感度分析來測試,當評估準則的權重改變時,對廣告代言人優先選擇順序的影響。這個模式提供了企業主客觀且有效的方式來選擇廣告代言人,為決策者提供一個參考的依據。

This study develops a model for selecting a spokesman. The proposed model adopts the nominal group technique (NGT) for selecting each evaluative criterion and the `Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP)` to determine the relative weights of the criteria. Then the model ranks the alternatives and selects the optimum spokesman for a business. A famous Taiwanese drink company is used herein as an example of how a spokesman can be selected by using this model. The results indicats that this business ranks the criteria as follows: trustworthiness, expertise, attractiveness, fit. Sensitivity Analysis is then applied to adjust the evaluative criteria for selecting a spokesman more effectively. The proposed model helps businesses to effectively select a spokesman by providing the basis for their decision making.