商店形象、服務品質與顧客忠誠度之關聯性:以好市多量販店為例

The Relationship among Store Image, Service Quality, and Customers Loyalty: Taking Costco Wholesale in Taiwan as an Example

在消費市場低迷氣氛下,許多量販店業者抵不過獲利下滑的壓力,不是被整併就是退出競爭市場。好市多量販店卻能在逆勢中穩定成長,甚至拓展新據點,必有其獨特經營模式。因此本文企圖探究好市多之商店形象、服務品質與顧客忠誠度的關係。研究結果指出,商店形象、服務品質對顧客忠誠度都有顯著的正向影響;並且透過顧客價值中介效果的分析,若能在加強商店形象與服務品質之際,同時提升顧客價值,對顧客忠誠度將會有加乘的效果。

Consumer`s consumption is obviously reduced due to the economic slump. The entire hypermarket industry is also influenced. However, the sale of the Costco Wholesale in Taiwan still grows up stably. This study is thus to explore Costco`s management model and strategy by examining the relationship among store image, service quality and customers loyalty of Costco. Based on the 363 questionnaires, the results indicate: (1) customers loyalty would be significantly positive affected by store image and service quality; (2) customers value would have the mediate effects on store image, service quality and customers loyalty.

商店形象 ; 服務品質 ; 顧客價值 ; 顧客忠誠; Store image ; Service quality ; Customers value ; Customers loyalty