題名: 安倍内閣の集団的自衛権行使容認に関する研究

其他題名: 安倍內閣解禁集體自衛權行使之研究(A Study of the Reinterpretation of the Exercise of the Right for Collective Self-defense by the Abe Cabinet)

關鍵詞: 安倍內閣;公明黨;集體自衛權;內閣法制局;內閣會議;The Abe Cabinet;Komeito;right of collective self-defense;the Cabinet Legislation Bureau;cabinet council

摘要: 安倍政權於2014 年7 月1 日的內閣會議,決定改變以往對憲法的統一見解,容許日本行使限定的集體自衛權。內閣會議決議後,自公兩黨召開執政黨協議會,並於2015 年3 月20 日針對安全保障法制化的基本方向作成共同文件。安倍政權預定五月中旬的內閣會議通過修改的相關法案後,正式提交國會審查。安倍政權改變過去不得行使集體自衛權的政府統一見解,使日本的防衛政策產生重大的變革。本文研究發現,安倍首相的主導是改變政府統一見解的促成要因,而作為執政聯盟伙伴的公明黨扮演的制約性角色,也不容忽視。公明黨主張以1972 年的政府見解作為改變統一見解的依據,延伸出「武力行使的三要件」,作為行使「限定的集體自衛權」的前提。而公明黨擁有立法過程的關鍵少數,則是發揮影響力的主要因素。

At the cabinet council on July 1, 2014, the Abe cabinet approved a reinterpretation of the country’s pacifist postwar constitution that would allow Japan to exercise the right of collective self-defense in a limited manner. On the basis of the resolution, the LDP and Komeito held a negotiation meeting, and on March 20, 2015 made a joint document about security-related legislation. It was scheduled for Abe’s government to pass the related bills at the cabinet council in mid-May, and then submitted to Congress for review. The reinterpretation on the exercise of collective self-defense by Abe’s Cabinet gave rise to the significant change in Japan’s defense policy. The study showed that it was Prime Minister Abe that contributed to the reinterpretation of the constitution, while it could not be ignored that the coalition partner Komeito played a critical role. Based on the interpretation of the constitution in 1972 by the government, Komeito claimed that there were “three new conditions for the exercise of force,” which would serve as the premises for the exercise of collective self-defense in a limited manner.”