題名: 安倍政権下でのシームレスな安全保障体制の模索--防衛計画の大綱・日米防衛協力のガイドライン・安全保障法制

其他題名: 安倍政府下無縫接軌戰略安全體制之摸索:防衛計畫大綱、美日防衛合作指針、戰略安全法制(In Search for Seamless Security Posture under the Abe Administration: National Defense Program Guideline, US-Japan Defense Cooperation Guideline, and Security Legislation)

關鍵詞: 無縫接軌;防衛計畫大綱;美日防衛合作指針;安全保障法制;Seamless;National Defense Planning Guideline;US-Japan Defense Cooperation Guideline;Security Legislation

摘要: 安倍政府戰略安全政策之改革目的,一方面是為了適應新戰略安全政策環境體系, 另一面是為了全面性整備在冷戰後因漸進主義(gradualism)而造成的疊床架屋的法律和政策措施。前述改革的核心概念是為「無縫接軌(seamless)之戰略安全體制」。為此,本文假設安倍政府戰略安全政策之特質是做為建構「無縫接軌之戰略安全體制」之過程,自2012 年12 月上任以來,至本文執筆之時間點(2015 年6月)為止,「無縫接軌」之概念論述適用:(1)事態階段、(2)地理空間、(3)國際合作、(4)橫向領域(domain)。

Security policy reform under the Abe administration aims for adapting to the new security environment as well as to modify patch-worked compilation of legal and policy measures based on the gradualism approach after the end of the Cold War. The key concept for the reform has been “seamless security posture.” This article presumes the characteristics of security policy under the Abe administration as a process for realizing seamless posture. Then it clarifies that seamless concept will apply to 1) situational phases, 2) geographical boundary, 3) international alignment, and 4) cross-domain operations.