題名: 中国大陸から見た総統選‧立法委員選挙

其他題名: 中國大陸對2016 年台灣總統、立委二合一大選的立場研析(Taiwan’s 2016 General Election: China’s View)

關鍵詞: 中國大陸的對台政策;2016 年台灣總統選舉及立法委員選舉;九二共識;China s’ Taiwan policy;2016 Taiwanese general election

摘要: 由於2016 年台灣總統、立委二合一大選結果民進黨獲得壓倒性勝利而國民黨面臨大敗,中國大陸之後必須面對民進黨的長期執政。大陸政府一方面強調本次台灣選舉並不會動搖本身的對台政策,但另一方面,迫於情勢,仍須著手調整對台政策。在此背景之下,大陸與台灣之間對於以「一個中國」原則為核心的「九二共識」已展開折衝斡旋。本文認為雙方能否找出彼此都認同的妥協平衡點將是探討此後兩岸關係發展的關鍵。

Following the DPP’s overwhelming victory over KMT’s landslide defeat in Taiwan’s 2016 general election, China faces the prospect of a long period of DPP-led government in Taipei. Although China insists that the result of the election would not destabilize its basic Taiwan policy, Beijing is to be forced to make policy adjustments. Under the new post-election circumstances, the two sides have begun contending and struggling the interpretation of “one China” and the “1992 consensus.” This paper suggests that the key question in the development of post-election cross-strait relations is whether or not Beijing and Taipei can reach a compromise acceptable to both sides regarding the definition of these terms.