題名: 海峽兩岸網路廣告中價值觀之比較研究

其他題名: Comparing Values on Web Advertising Between Taiwan and China

關鍵詞: 文化差異;文化價值觀;海峽兩岸;訴求價值觀;網路廣告 appeal;China & Taiwan;cultural difference;culture;value;Web advertising

摘要: 本研究主旨在以微觀的跨文化觀點,比較兩岸網路廣告中文化價值觀與訴求價值觀之差異。研究樣本取自兩岸最受歡迎入口網站407則網路廣告,由三位過錄員進行內容分析,以FCB模式區分產品類型並過錄廣告的價值意涵,評分者間信度為.70至.74。主要研究發現:(1)中國大陸與台灣網路廣告之產品類型差異大;(2)兩岸之網路廣告的確存在某些文化價值觀與訴求價值觀差異。研究最後提出研究限制、實務建議以及未來研究建議。

The purpose of this paper is to contrast cultural values and appeal values between Taiwan and China with a micro perspective. Collect 407 Web ads from the most popular portal sites of the two countries. Results of the content analysis show that: 1) there are more high involvement/think products in China, and more high involvement/feel and low involvement/feel in Taiwan, and 2) there are some significant of cultural values and appeal values between the two countries.