題名: 翻譯政治學:俄羅斯文學批評和理論漢譯的難題

其他題名: Politics of Translations: Chinese Translation of Russian literary Criticism and Theory

摘要: 俄羅斯文學批評和理論的漢譯,是影響1910年代後期以來中國社會走向的重要文化事件。由於受限於蘇俄主流話語對俄羅斯文學批評和理論的規定、中國自身反帝反封建的情勢,使得中國對其翻譯充滿著政治學考量,如斯拉夫派、學院派、後蘇聯的文學批評少有譯介,而對蘇聯社會主義現實主義理論充滿著熱誠,對現實主義文學批評和理論的積極譯介中有不少誤讀,這種情形在周揚翻譯的車爾尼雪夫斯基學位論文中得到了集中體現。

Chinese translation of Russian literary criticism and theory was very important cultural event which impacted on social change of China since the end of 1910 years. From 1917 year to 1960 years, Soviet Russian emphasized the social important functions of literary criticism and theory under control of official discuss, meanwhile, China stressed the social effect of literary critic in the situation of anti-imperialism and anti-feudalism, so intellectuals translated a large members of texts about theory and resolution of Socialist Realism and monographs which radical realist critics wrote in 19-th century into Chinese. Certainly, Slavophile’s literary theory, academic theory about literature, and post-soviet Russian literary criticism, almost been translated into Chinese. And there were much misunderstand in translation of radical realist criticism of literature.