Title: 組織創新氛圍量表的異質性分析

Other Titles: Heterogeneity in Creative Organizational Climate

Keywords: 組織創新氛圍;異質性;潛在類別模式

Abstract: 組織創新氛圍是組織創新環境的具體展現,長期以來用於學術研究及組織診斷上,具有高度應用價值。在測量上,組織創新氛圍是擁有多個次構面的結構,可能具有不同類型的組織創新氛圍,各自有不同的效果。研究樣本來自53家企業共2272人,包含金融業、科技業與製造業等不同產業之各職務人員。分析方法為潛在類別模式,並以員工創新行為與工作滿意做為效標。分析結果指出,53家企業可分為高度組織創新氛圍組、中度組織創新氛圍與低度組織創新氛圍等三種具有平均數差異的次群體。潛在類別具有良好的建構效度與效標關聯效度,可有效預測創新行為與工作滿意,並可做為常模參照標準建立之參考。

Creative Organizational Climate (COC) shows how environment encourage people to create, used in academic research and organization diagnosis frequently. COC is a structure with many sub-dimensions, we explore the patterns of COC may with different effect. Data were collected from 2272 employees at 53 enterprises, including financial, technology, manufacturing industries etc. Latent profile analysis was used to examine enterprise's pattern of CPC. Results indicate that three latent classes with mean difference can be separated from 53 enterprises named low class, mid class, and high class. The latent class can be referenced to set the cutting point of COC based on acceptable construct validity and criterion-related validity.