題名: 行動政大APP 校園地圖功能建置及其他附加應用之研究

關鍵詞: 地理資訊系統;空間資訊;Leaflet API;開放源碼; Geographic Information Systems; Spatial information; Leaflet API ; Open Source

摘要: 本計畫以建立學校鄰近生活圈地理資訊系統為主,利用空間資訊技術蒐集野外調查資料,並結合Leaflet API (Application Programming Interface)與中研院及國土測繪中心之開放圖資,開發出一套跨平台瀏覽之校園生活圈地圖系統。首先蒐集研究地區相關之點位坐標、圖片等地理位置資料,然後以開放源碼(open source)的網站管理系統開發工具,建置研究地區之地理資料庫管理系統,提供使用者查詢生活圈內相關資訊外,並結合電子地圖及各式圖資透過網路呈現多元化的資訊供使用者以更視覺化的方式認識政大生活圈。

The purpose of this study is to establish a geographic information system (GIS) for the vicinity of the National Chengchi University. By using advanced spatial information technology, we developed a cross-platform campus circle map system which can integrate with open data maps, Leaflet API (Application Programming Interface). First, we collected field data including coordinates, images and other related information . Secondly, we used an open source framework tool(Django) to build our website and develop a geospatial database management system which allows users to add, update, delete, search, and display information together with electronic maps using a typical Internet browser. The results not only provide that the user can search the information of living circle, but also integrate electronic map and diverse map data to the user known the National Chengchi University living circle.