題名: 不當勞動行為裁決決定與判決之整合型研究計畫:不利益待遇(子計畫一)

關鍵詞: 不當勞動行為; 不利益待遇; Unfair Labor Practices; Labor Dispute

摘要: 2011年5月起實施之不當勞動行為制度,對於我國未來之集體勞動關係的發展,必然將產生一定程度的影響。本「不當勞動行為裁決決定與判決之整合型研究計劃」之研究,希望能針對我國不當勞動行為之裁決決定書以及相關法院判決,作分析整理。希望透過不當勞動行為之相關實務見解之研究,徹底檢討我國現行見解後提出理論之檢討或是修法之建議,能對於未來我國不當勞動行為之制度之理論探討與實務運作,甚至對於我國集體勞動法制之發展,有所助益。總計畫區分為四項子計畫,分別是「不利益待遇」、「團體協商」、「支配介入」與「審判權與判斷餘地」。本研究「不當勞動行為裁決決定與判決之整合型研究計劃:不利益待遇(子計畫一)」則為上述整合型計畫之子計畫,主要針對不利益待遇進行研究。其結果,將不只豐富往後勞動法學之研究成果,並且得作為將來我國實務運作之參考,藉以提高裁決決定以及法院判決之水準而有助於

裁決決定與勞動司法裁判之穩定性與正確性之建立。

“Integral Research Project on Administrative Decisions and Judicial Decisions on the Unfair Labor Practices: Subproject 1 - Disadvantageous Treatment”Since May 2011, “Unfair Labor Practice” have been put into practice, and to some extent, it must have impacts on the development of collective labor relations in Taiwan in the future. This study on“Integral Research Project on Administrative Decisions and Judicial Decisions on the Unfair Labor Practices” will focus on the administrative decisions and the related court decisions in Taiwan, and analyses in connection with these decisions will also be conducted. By studying on the related decisions on “Unfair Labor Practice,” reviewing the administrative and judicial practices thoroughly and commenting in the light of theories or making advice on potential amendment of the laws, the ambition of this project is to make contributions to the theory and the practice of “Unfair Labor Practice” in Taiwan, and even to the development of the labor law system in Taiwan. The integral project can further be divided into four subprojects, and they are “Disadvantageous Treatment,”“Collective Bargaining,” “Domination or Interference”and “Jurisdiction and Administrative Discretion.”This

“Integral Research Project on Administrative Decisions and Judicial Decisions on the Unfair Labor Practices: Disadvantageous Treatment (the First Sub-Project)” is a sub-project of the abovementioned integral project, and it will concentrate on the study of treatment which made by the employer to cause illegal influences on operation of trade union. As a result, future research will not only enrich the Labor Law, and was used as a reference for future operations of our practice, in order to improve the standard of the court‘s rulings and decisions and contribute to the stability of the ruling Labor and the correctness of the administration of justice set up.