題名: 台灣俄僑歷史的特別章節:俄裔澳大利亞人回憶錄的離散經驗與歷史脈絡

關鍵詞: 俄羅斯僑民; 離散; 包麟夫婦; 回憶錄; 後殖民文學

摘要: 本專題研究就俄羅斯文學的傳統與台灣本地俄羅斯僑民離散經驗,為離散的宏觀意義提供更進一步思索,也為離散理論實踐增添俄羅斯與台灣在地色彩。包麟教授夫婦在台灣旅居三十年,一生累積史詩般漂泊歲月,研究專題對象為俄裔澳大利亞人包麟女士亞烈華教授所撰寫關於離散經驗的回憶錄,其暫名為《一個俄羅斯家庭的故事》。離散文學研究內涵具有歷史意義與當代意義的普世經驗外,以其作者不同民族歷史、文化、語言背景與個人經驗敘述,讓離散理論與理論實踐具有極大發展空間。另一方面意義為,當代「離散文

學」研究很難脫離「後殖民文學」辯證色彩,具備台灣在地色彩的俄羅斯僑民離散經驗,在方法學方面使我們思考「後殖民文學」理論過去在俄羅斯二十世紀文學研究較少運用可能,俄羅斯離散文學研究放置於台灣研究情境,可能獲致更具創造力且更豐富的產出。

This project is to explore the Diaspora experience of Russian emigrants on Taiwan in the conceptual framework of Russian literature of diaspore as well as its macrocosmic definition,which may add new thinking both to the theory of Diaspora and its practice. Object of our study is based on the memoir,”A story of one Russian family”by Prof. M.A.Alekseeva,who stayed on Taiwan together with her husband for three decades. Diaspora as a concept comprises historic meaning and universal experience of the scattered people.The Diaspora theory and its practice are liable to expand,because texts of one Diaspora literature are accepted from different cultural,national and individual perspectives. On the other hand,the study of Diaspora experience of Russian emigrants on Taiwan allows us to use the dialectic logics of postcolonialism in the study of Russian literature. Since Diaspora is a driving force of mankind,our efforts of examining the Diaspora experience in Russian culture may be useful for liberating the caged mind spaceof human kind.