題名: 韓國語格助詞省略現象硏究

關鍵詞: 韓國語敎育; 格; 格助詞; 格助詞省略; 世宗韓國語言資料庫; 談話語用 case; case marker; ellipsis of case marker phenomena; particle; discourse-pragmatic level; Sejong corpus

摘要: 在韓國語的名詞句中,常出現助詞不顯現及助詞省略的現象。特別是在「必須格助詞」中,經常出現助詞省略的現象。本研究的目的在於,透過觀察分析韓國語實際使用的資料(世宗語法分析語料庫...等),來探討韓國語格助詞的省略現象及闡明其特徵。 例如:當主詞位置的助詞省略時,分析其助詞「/」暨「/」在主題語中實現的狀況,並觀察使用助詞類的發話文之訊息構造,以探討「主題」與這些助詞類有何關聯性。格助詞的省略現象特別是在口語中出現頻繁,學習韓國語的外國人在發生實際使用格助詞的狀況時,較難以理解格助詞實際意義的特性。再者,韓國語學史中這種現象也並非單純的助詞省略,而可將此現象視作韓國語助詞體系內獨立的文法現象。然而,在許多的先行研究中為了將「無助詞現象」與其對應的「格助詞」做為一種對立觀念的基礎上,才將其與「格」的概念一同論議。因此,本研究希望能透過實際的韓國語資料,更加縝密地探究這樣的議題。

The purpose of this study is to examine characteristics of the ellipsis of case marker phenomena in Korean. For this study, this study uses the Sejong corpus I systematize the usage of the ellipsis of case marker through comparing with typical Korean case marker. For this, I analyze discourse data in the view of quantitative way and also in the view of qualitative way. As a result, I can find out that the ellipsis of case marker shows the property of discoursepragmatic level by the speaker in the utterance scene. And it also can show the utterance scene should be included in the ellipsis of case marker sentence. On the other hand, for example, ‘i/ga‘ and ‘eun/neun‘ have discoursepragmatic meanings such as the ‘emphasis‘ and the‘contrast‘ respectively which have no immediate connection with the utterance scene. This analysis shows that each kind of particle has its own character in the meaning and usage. I can say that the ellipsis of case marker phenomena have an independent role on the equal status with other kinds of particles. This discussion can be a basis of setting up the he ellipsis of case marker phenomena in Korean as the kind of particle specialized on discourse-pragmatic level.