題名: 從守門機制看簡單生活節的策展活動

其他題名: An Exploratory Study of the Urban Simple Life Curation from the Perspective of Gatekeeping

摘要: 近年來,各國政府積極推動文化創意產業,藉以帶動其他產業促進整體經濟發展,提升生活環境;其中節慶不僅能為地方或城市提供正向發展,亦屬於一文化創意展演平台,主要作為文創展演及展售通路。透過文獻探討後發現,由於節慶的承辦往往能為城市帶來人潮,可視為極佳的文化創意展演平台,亦能提供文化或創意商品對大眾曝光的管道;此外,Caves (2000) 更進一步提到,在創意產業,守門人扮演著重要的角色,因此他決定了那些藝術家及藝術作品可以到市場上。因此本研究主張,節慶對於該產業發展亦具有影響力,更主張若是在策辦節慶時善用「守門機制」之思維,更能促進節慶對於文化創意產業之創新發展。In recent years, cultural and creative industries have received greatly attentions in a number of countries. The development of cultural and creative industries could lead to economic values and improve lives. Festivals which can be seen as a part of creative industries only not bring positive impact for places but also act as the platform for exhibition, display and distribution.