題名: 酒類新創公司之策略行銷探討 - 以4C架構分析

關鍵詞: 新創公司 威士忌產業 文創

摘要: 本篇論文針對個案公司品牌創立的過程以及行銷的情況分析,並以4C架構分析公司現有策略的問題所在,此外本文也會分析品牌所屬市場,藉此了解品牌未來發展路線。

本研究除了採用個案分析法外,也會訪談四位威士忌業界專家,這些專家分別有原廠品牌商高階主管、酒類行銷公司高階主管、兩岸三地威士忌專家以及其他裝瓶場品牌商總經理。透過專家的建議以行業內不同的角度來分析個案公司目前狀況以及行銷策略,主要訪談內容包括兩岸三地市場未來之看法、裝瓶場威士忌市場未來之看法、精品行銷之看法以及如何設定未來方針等議題,本文希望透過與專家之間的訪問及討論進而找出個案公司未來經營策略。

本研究中的結論之一是該個案品牌在目前階段最主要策略便是加深通路推廣以及針對威士忌品牌商專屬陷入方面做進一步的加強,除此之外個案公司針對品牌形象也需要進一步加深,除了找尋專業人士合作之外,品牌的定位也需要進行修正。而未來方向則有以下建議:其一是長期投資橡木桶賺取增值價值以及產品供應的穩定,其二則是代理具有生產力的威士忌品牌,第三則為創立品牌專屬調和酒款並考慮創立小型酒廠,讓品牌能夠打出更大的價值以及穩定的產品線。

This paper will focus on the brand creation process, the current marketing strategy analysis, and use 4C framework to find out the existing problems of the strategies; besides, we also analyze the market to understand the future development plan. The research methodology is conducted by case study analysis, and interviews with four whiskey industry experts, which includes the original brand executives, senior supervisors in the alcohol marketing companies, the professionals in the Greater China and other managing directors in other brands. The discussion is about the perspective on the bottling whisky market, and luxury-marketing strategy to set up future plans and strategies.

Through the analysis in our research, I believe the current stage is to strengthen the supply chains, develop customized products, build up a strong brand imagination by the cooperation with experts, and also strengthen the brand position. The future plan includes long-term investments in oak barrels to earn value-added and stable product supply, being the agent of the productive whiskey brand, and the development of exclusive blend malt whisky, so that we can generate a greater value and a more stable product line, and last one is to build up a small distillery.