題名: TutorNow創業計劃書

關鍵詞: 線上教學平台 創業計劃書; 英語教學; Online learning platform; English learning; Business proposal

摘要: 「能夠隨時隨地、高效率地與最優秀的老師學習英語」是TutorNow帶給消費者的最主要價值。經過市場調查後,發現目前台灣線上英語教學平台實際存在了五大問題無法滿足消費者:

1.課程費用過高,需一次繳交一至兩年學費,雖然可分期付款,但在不確定學習效果的情況下即要繳交高額的學費,對消費者來說風險很大

2.客服非常纏人,經常性地打電話給消費者,強迫推銷課程,造成消費者購買的意願低

3.小班制課程不僅真正練習到對話的時間不足,同學之間的程度落差也會造成學習成效不佳

4.上課通訊品質差,時常會有雜音或是斷訊的問題

5.師資的教學態度與英語程度不甚令消費者滿意,可能有些菲籍教師口音太重,學生無法適應教師的口音,造成上課無法進入狀況

TutorNow為了解決以上這些為人詬病的缺點,不僅在產品設計上補足了這些缺陷,更做出其他線上平台無法達到的優勢。在高品質優良教師的前提下,僅聘請來自英、美、澳英語系國家且擁有教師執照或英語教學證照的老師。TutorNow的課程形式講究最有效率且單純的形式,每堂課一對一45分鐘。由於每個學習族群的偏好上課時間不一致,因此提供24小時不間斷的課程選擇彈性,可事前預約也可選擇 “即時課程”。為了減少消費者去計算課堂費的額外精神負擔,TutorNow收費方式會以最基本且最傳統的單堂課收費標準。TutorNow希望以高品質的服務與教學做出口碑,吸納在準備考慮進行線上英語教學的使用者,以及吸引在目前平台未能如期得到學習效果的使用者。TutorNow將會是走在最前端的線上教學平台,因為處在知識爆炸與講求速度的時代,追求高學習報酬與高效率的課程一直是許多消費者在追尋的,TutorNow 將能夠使消費者在短時間內使英文程度突飛猛進。

TutorNow is dedicated in providing high quality online English tutoring services for learners in Taiwan. Even though there are many online English tutoring providers, most of them are not able to fully satisfy the needs of the learners. TutorNow is committed in solving and improving English learning experience by introducing a new way to learn foreign language. We provide an online learning platform to connect English tutors from the United States, Australia and England with language learners in Taiwan for one-on-one lessons. All the teachers will be native English speakers with National teacher license or ESL teaching certificate. Two years of teaching experience is also required to become a teacher on TutorNow. Tutornow not only offers the best teachers for the students, we also take the factor of convenience in to consideration. Learners can just get online and pick instant lesson and start learning English right away. For leaners who like to plan ahead, we also offer scheduled lessons. So long as there is internet connection, learners can learn anywhere and anytime. We think the human side of language learning is critical to becoming fluent in a foreign language, that’s why we pick the best teachers for the most effective learning.