韓國之高等教育改革與人才培育政策探討

Higher Education Reform and Manpower Cultivation Policy in Korea

本文以韓國進入本世紀後的相關高等教育改革措施與人才培育之思維,就其改革實例進行一內容的分析。首先針對其進入新世紀後所面臨的人才培育挑戰進行背景描述,再分析韓國政府所提出之因應對策,並以其在高等教育的變革做為本文論述的基礎,最後則以首爾國立大學之重整案例做為說明。本文並具以做出四大結論做為臺灣思考人才培育政策之參考:一、專責機構負責長期性社會觀察與政策建議;二、以教育部會為主統整人才培育鏈;三、對個別法令進行修法以吸引人才;四、區域性的研究領頭羊和產業的積極結合。

The study traces back to the beginning of 21st century of South Korea`s innovative policies on manpower cultivation and higher education international competition. It adopts text analysis to conclude the scenario developed from the interaction between Korean government and the higher education institutes, and then takes Seoul National University reform as an example to do the demonstration. It comes to four main findings: 1.Setting a specific institute for longitudinal social observation and policy advising; 2. unifying manpower cultivation systems under MOE`s control; 3. revising individual regulation for the purpose of recruiting talents; 4. combining research achievement from higher education and industrial need actively and dynamically.