題名: 網路互評系統的學生群組分析

關鍵詞: 網路教學;同儕互評;綜合;高層思考能力

摘要: 隨著校園網路的熱絡,開始改變學生尋找資料的型態,許多學生善於利用網路的特性蒐集自己想要的資訊,或是與志同道合的伙伴透過網路交換意見。透過網路,不但使蒐集資料越來越方便,讓自我學習的機會大增,而且也讓學習群體之間能更容易地作互動與討論。有鑑於此,我們成立了網路課程管理中心,將課程的內容與相關的資訊放上全球資訊網路,並以專用的課程BBS 站來吸引學生上網討論,增進師生與同學之間的互動與溝通。在理念上,架設此種網路學習支援環境是受到教育理論中建構主義、社會建構主義、與合作學習等觀點的肯定。在網路教學經驗中,我們獲得不少同學的正面回應,而目前試行中的網路同儕互評學習系統,著重於引發學生綜合設計(網頁)、對他人的作品進行審查評論、與自我測試出題等在教育學上所認定的高層思考能力,而這些高層思考能力是以往的教育環境所難以培養的。我們盼望借網路之助,使高等教育因人與資料、人與人的自由激盪,促成豐富而精緻的學習成果。

Students enrolling in computer science courses at National Chiao Tung University have responded positively to network teaching. The Network Peer Assessment System currently under assess predominantly focuses on deeper intellectual shills based on educational theory, such as initiating a synthesis of students, as well as assessing and discussing the assignments of others. Moreover, conventional educational approaches have found it extremely difficult to cultivate such deeper intellectual skills. Therefore, this study adopts Internet resources to facilitate contact between individuals, and generate meaningful learning in higher education.