題名: 以訊息處理論為基礎結合教師與網路CAI之教學

關鍵詞: 有意義學習;學習障礙分析模型;認知;訊息處理論;學習效率 meaningful learning;learning obstacle analysis model;cognitive

摘要: 本研究透由訊息處理論所整理出的三點教學策略,與一般的教師採用的教學策略大致相同,但是目前的教師只能掌握班級的學習態度與趨勢,因此設計一電腦輔助教學系統與教師相結合的教學方法,期望能幫助學生建立有意義的學習,而所謂的有意義的學習是學習者主動去組織新舊知識間的聯結關係,進而發現其意義的學習行為。因此本研究設計一具有故事性與系統化教材的虛擬教室,學生經由網際網路建立自己的學習認知之外,並透過系統記錄學生的學習路徑、學習次數和節點及相關知識錯誤率,利用這些大因素組成本研究所謂的「三維學習障礙分析模型」,亦即透過評量、學習效率、學習成熟度的角度,追蹤學生的學習狀態,推導出學生的學習障礙,可做為學生自我修正學習的參考,使其達到有意義的學習,並透過系統與學生間的互動,能適時、適當、適切的減輕傳統教學中教師的負擔。

We found that the information theory includes three teaching strategies, and the teacher also uses these strategies in their teaching. The teacher only can handle the almost student learning attitude. Therefore, we design a new teaching method: include our CAI system and the teacher’s teaching together, help the student to build his concept graph to arrive the meaningful learning. The meaningful learning is that the student actively builds the relation between the new material and the old experience to expend his knowledge. In our research, we design a story like and structure material in virtual classroom (CAI system). When the student logins our system, beside he can read the hypertext to establish his cognitive graph. Furthermore our system also has a tracking ability to memo his learning process to his record. Then the system according his record and use our 「3D learning obstacle analysis model」to analyze the student’s learning path, reading time and test results to infer his learning obstacles for correct these obstacles. After above interaction, the system will give the student a suitable material at right time to decrease teacher’s loading.