題名: 資訊網路社會中電傳勞動關係的本質

關鍵詞: 資訊網路社會;電傳勞動;勞動關係

摘要: 在資訊網路社會中電傳勞動將逐漸成為重要的勞動形態,對於工業社會中勞動關係體制亦將產生深遠的影響。自勞動關係制度的角度觀察,電傳勞動的語言勞動過程與職場態樣之性質,將會使得工業社會中「職場集中」的基本特徵發生根本的轉變,在勞動的空間秩序上模糊了勞動法傳統人格的從屬性基準。從而,組織的從屬性基準之建立便是重新校準的努力;而家內勞動法之適用,亦有助於電傳勞動關係之規整。

As an important form of work organization in the coming Networked Society,Telework has a profound effect onlabour relations in the Industrial Society. For the labour relations,the emergence of telework has Changed the nature of the old centralized workplace and labour process of factory or office work.The remote workplace of telework deviates subordinate employment,the Aristotelian rules of labour law,from the unities of place and work.The unities of organization and work and the application of home work law can help promote the regulation of labour relations of telework.