題名: 護理教育之網路多媒體交談式教學系統的製作

關鍵詞: 護理教育;健康指導過程;電腦輔助教學;多媒體;超文件標籤語言 nursing education;health teaching process;computer-assisted instruction;multimedia;hypertnext makeup language.

摘要: 在護理教學過程中,經常需要使用圖片、照片及錄影帶資料做為教材,讓學生有 真實的臨床感以促進學習效果,本篇論文是介紹使用超文件標籤語言(HTML)可以將一套護理教育「健康指導過程」的教材,製作成電腦輔助教學系統(CAI),整合各種多媒體資料包括文字、聲音、圖片、動畫及視訊等,並特別重視與使用者互動之交談式介面,希望能夠以最新的電腦科技來輔助學生達成學習的目標。

Graphs,pictures,and films are often used to assist nursing student in understanding clinic practice.This paper introduces the use of the hypertext makeup language (HTML) to develop a computer-assisted instruction(CAI)system on health teaching process in nursing education.This system integrates multmedia technology including text,voice,image,animation,video data,and interactive test program designed in script language.It may effectively enhance students` learning interest and efficiency.