植基於比例式延遲差異的封包排程演算法:最長等待時間優先

本文提出一個植基於比例式延遲差異(proportional delay differentiation,PDD)模組的封包排程演算法:最長等待時間優先(Longest Waiting Time First,LWTF)。本演算法的時間複雜度為N O ,優於Advanced Waiting Time Priority (AWTP)[17] 的�v �w 2 N O 。經由模擬實驗的結果,LWTF 不管在一般流量(moderate traffic load)以及高流量(high traffic load)的情況下,都可以獲得比AWTP 更確實的延遲比例分配,讓不同等級之間產生相對延遲的差異來達成相對性差異式服務的需求。

In this paper, we proposed a new packet scheduling algorithm for proportional delay differentiation (PDD) model called Longest Waiting Time First (LWTF). The time complexity of LWTF is �v �w N O , that is better than the time complexity of Advanced Waiting Time Priority (AWTP) algorithms [17], 2 N O . Simulation results show that when the link utilization is moderate (60%~90%), LWTF obtains more accurate delay proportion than the Waiting Time Priority (WTP) [5] and AWTP scheduling algorithms.

封包排程演算法;差異式服務;相對性差異的服務; Packet Scheduling;DiffServ;relative service differentiation