Title: 一個支援語音功能之Web 節目發行及訂閱系統

Abstract: 在本論文中我們提出一個支援 RTSP Proxy 功能的 Web 節目發行及訂閱系統。這個系統結合了Server Push 與 Proxy 技術,透過這個系統,Web資訊的提供者能方便地將自己的站台資料以節目方式提供給使用者訂閱,使用者訂閱這些網頁節目資料後,系統會將所訂閱的節目內容預取到本地的 proxy server 上並自動做更新的工作。使用者瀏灠網頁內容時,不需花費時間在等待網路資料傳輸所產生的延遲上。

In this paper, we present a web program distribution and subscription system supporting audio media based on server push and proxy techniques. With our system, the content provider can distribute their data to users via user's subscriptions. After users subscribe to the programs with our system, it will cache the data to the local proxy for the users and refresh the data automatically. The user won’t waste time on waiting for the data to transfer when browsing the pages.