題名: 以知識結構為基礎之適性化診斷測驗系統建置

關鍵詞: 專家知識結構;電腦化適性測驗;試題順序理論;補救教學;學生知識結構 the experts` knowledge structure;computerized adaptive testing;item ordering theory;remedial instruction

摘要: 本研究主要目的,在於建置以知識結構為基礎的電腦化適性診斷系統。在研究過程中,先以專家知識結構出題,每個試題皆讓600位以上的小朋友預試,分析出學生知識結構,系統以此一學生知識結構出題,並於學生作答完畢後加以診斷,提供學習診斷報告。最後以專家知識結構結合學生知識結構的補教教學結構進行補救教學,達到「因材施測」與「因材施教」的目標。

經由研究發現,透過本系統確實能達成節省試題、縮短施測時間及高預測率的功效。並且經由網路的便利,達到隨時診斷、隨時學習之目標。

The primary purpose of this study is to develop the knowledge structure based adaptive testing. Producing items according to the experts` knowledge structure first, and then each item will be put into the pretests with the sample size of more than 600 students. After analyzing the result of pretest, we can get obtain students` knowledge structure, and using this structure to diagnosis examinants. Finally, we integrate the experts` knowledge structure with the students` knowledge structure for examinants` remedial instruction.