題名: 行動學習融入國小教學現場概念之期刊文獻評論

關鍵詞: 行動學習 Mobile Learning;m-learning

摘要: 資訊科技與網路的發展,讓「行動學習」已然成為教學與學習活動上更具創意與成效的新運作模式與工具。本研究主要利用期刊文獻的探討與評析,針對行動學習融入國小教學現場之概念作一評論。透過文獻探討,得知在國小教學現場中實施行動學習時,應當遵循:一、使用合宜的行動學習載具。二、鼓勵教師習慣使用行動學習裝置。三、設計活潑化與多元化且具創意的學習活動。四、尊重學習者個別化的學習歷程。 五、利用合作學習做為教學活動模式等特性,方能提升教學效益與學習成效。同時,學校單位於實行時亦當避免:一、對國小學童使用之生理影響。二、設備管理與應用及維修職責釐清不易。三、學童學習容易失焦與填塞性藉口產生。四、教師教學現場的排斥與困難等可能產生之缺失。研究者期望透過本研究的統整,能夠提供各教學單位未來在嘗試推廣行動學習模式時之參考。

With the development of information technology, mobile learning, or m-learning, has become prominent in teaching and learning worldwide. This research mainly reviews peer-refereed journal articles in relation to the foci of “mobile learning in the elementary school”. Based on the review of these articles, we first conclude five curriculum design principles: (1) using appropriate mobile devices, (2) encouraging teachers’ seamless use of mobile devices in their everyday teaching practice, (3) promoting creative m-learning activities, (4) addressing the process of individual students’ learning, and (5) applying collaborative learning approach. Second, we identify four challenges to consider: (1) the potential physical problems that stem from inappropriate use of mobile device, (2) the difficulties in maintenance,(3) students’ off-task behaviors due to the distraction of using mobile devices, and (4) teachers’ resistance of using mobile device. We lastly discuss both strategies for successful implementation of mobile learning and future research directions.