題名: 國小學童網際網路使用行為與資訊能力之相關研究-以雲林縣公立國民小學高年級為例

關鍵詞: 網際網路;資訊能力;國民小學 internet;information technology ability;elementary school

摘要: 本研究旨在探討國民小學使用網際網路與資訊能力的關係。使用網際網路的背景變項共有九項。資訊能力則以教育部(2003)頒佈之「網際網路的認識與運用」核心能力為主。本研究利用自編之「網際網路基本能力測驗」為研究工具,以292名就讀於雲林縣斗南鎮的國小高年級學生為研究對象。主要研究結果為(1)網路使用年資、父母對子女使用網路的態度、常使用網路功能對資訊能力有明顯相關。(2)不同學校規模的國小學童主要上網地點以家裡為第一,學校為第二。(3)學校規模對資訊能力有正相關。

The purpose of this study is to explore the relationship between internet usage and information technology ability among elementary school students. There were nine background variables in using the internet. Information technology ability focuses on the cognition and application published by the Department of Education. The instrument of this study is the internet fundamental ability test compiled by the researcher. The subjects were 292 fifth and sixth graders in elementary school of Dounan Town, Yunlin County. The main results of study are as follows: (1) Years of using the Internet, parents’ attitude for the children to use the internet, and often used function of the Internet had obvious correlation with information technology ability. (2) The first and the second place where students of different scale of elementary school most often use the internet are their home and school. (3) The scale of the school has positive correlation with information technology ability.