題名: 國小教師搜尋與應用網路教學資源之研究

關鍵詞: 教學資源;教學資源使用;資訊尋求行為;網際網路;國小教師

摘要: 本研究的主要目的在於探討我國國民小學教師在網路上搜尋教學資源之行為以及如何將網路資源應用於教學活動。問卷調查結果顯示,教師們普遍認為網路資源豐富而且取用方便。教師們通常利用搜尋引擎找尋網路教學資源,他們也藉助參與研習會以及教師之間交換資訊的方式取得教學資源。教師們較常使用的網站包括縣市教局網站、學校網站、思摩特、學習加油站、亞卓市等等。選擇網路教學資源時,教師們重視其正確性及對教學對象之適合程度。教師們較常將網路教學資源稍加修改後再應用於教學活動,其次是參考其他教師的教材後自行製作教材,而較少直接下載使用或者大量加工後再使用。教師們在使用網路教學資源時遇到的困難依序是:學校軟硬體設備限制、智財權限制、學校網路頻寬限制。

The purpose of this study is to explore how elementary school teachers search for and select instructional resources on the Internet and how they integrate those resources into the classroom. Questionnaires were sent to elementary schoolteachers who attended workshops offered by the National Digital Archives Program. Results indicate that teachers believe Internet resources are rich and easy to use. They usually use search engines to find instructional resources. They also obtain related information through non-web sources like workshops and other teachers. Major websites used to look for instructional resources include the Bureau of Education, schools, SCTNet, Learning Fueling Station and Educities. Accuracy is the most important factor in selecting resources. The appropriateness of online content for target students is another important factor, and most of the time the teachers revise Internet resources before using them in the classroom. Some of the difficulties encountered include improper hardware, software and bandwidth and copyright issues.