題名: 國小學童資訊安全態度之研究

關鍵詞: 資訊安全;網路安全;資料安全;防護個人安全 information security; internet security;data security;personal protection of use of computer

摘要: 目前網路的運用對學童所產生的負面性問題明顯的浮現,諸如對於資訊隱私被侵犯、使用盜版軟體、網路犯罪、網路資源使用權限混淆不清的問題、網路不當資訊充斥,電子郵件病毒肆虐造成重大損失的問題;網咖盛行青少網路沉癮引發爭議的問題,網路色情氾濫、網路交友侵害、網路犯罪等等問題,顯示出今日國小學童對於網路使用所面臨的資訊安全的危機。然目前資訊教育的推展,資訊融入的教學大部份聚焦在培養兒童個人網路資源使用的能力,網路使用知識與網路資源檢索、應用的能力等網路素養上的研究,很少針對學童的資訊安全作的研討。因此如何培養這群心智尚未成熟的學童具備資訊安全素養能力顯得格外重要。本研究以國小五、六年級學童為主,透過實證分析國小學童資訊安全態度,得下列幾點結論:1.國小學童上網活動以線上遊戲為首,依次為下載軟體、查詢資料。2.學生對於資訊安全上的議題,大致呈現正向的態度,但是對於防護個人安全、網路上傳播訊息、資料隱私與洩漏、下載軟體等相關議題,有許多的學童顯示不確定的態度。3.關於學童資訊安全態度上,父母對於學童使用電腦有限制的顯然優於父母沒有限制的。建議有:1.制訂資訊安全規則,以規範學生的網路使用行為。2.教師體驗網路活動,才能了解學生在網路上的異常行為。3.學校、家庭與社會共同營造資訊安全的生活。

This research project selected five and sixth graders from primary schools as sample groups. Through an empirical study, the research analyzes the attitude of primary school students toward information security. The results are concluded as following:1. Elementary school children access internet primarily for on-line games, followed by downloading and searching information.2. Students` attitudes toward issues about information security are mostly positive. However, as to the issues about sheltering personal information, spreading messages on the internet, privacy protection and disclosing, and downloading software, students` attitudes tend to be uncertain.3. In terms of the attitude toward information security, students with parents` restrictions on the use of computer are better than students with no restriction at all.The suggestion is as follows: 1. Make information security rules to regulate students` behavior on the internet. 2. Teachers are advised to expereience kids` internet activities so that they can become more aware of student activity on the internet. 3. Schools, family, and communities should work together to build a safe information environment.