題名: 以主動式服務為基礎之校園行動導覽概念與介面初探

關鍵詞: 主動式服務;校園行動導覽; 介面設計

摘要: 本論文主要是探討在「主動式服務」基礎下的校園行動導覽學習概念與介面呈現。本研究首先對於「校園行動導覽」與「主動式服務」定義與內容提出說明,接著舉出哪些資訊科技能提供「主動式服務」於「校園行動導覽」中。其次,將對行動導覽裝置PDA介面設計原則進行文獻蒐集與分析,提出「自由度」與「內容量」二者做為介面探討的因子。探討什麼樣的介面,才能讓使用者在進行導覽時有最佳的導覽效率、效能與介面滿意度。本研究為初探性研究,故尚無實驗數據予以佐證,然本論文研究之目的是希望藉由提出的導覽概念與對導覽介面的探究,能做為後續相關實驗與研究參考之用,並冀望未來能將此研究概念應用於國小認識校園教學活動與導覽軟體製作之中,以提升學生學習成效與學習樂趣。

This thesis mainly treats of the presentation for the guide study concept and interface of the campus mobile navigation based on the active services. This research first makes a description of the definition and content of the “campus mobile navigation” and "active service", and, then, cites what information technology can provide the "campus mobile navigation" with the “active service”. Secondly, I will proceed with the cultural heritage collection & analysis for the interface design principle of PDA of the mobile navigation device, and propose both "degree of freedom" and " interior capacity" as factors of the interface discussion so as to treat which interface can just let users have the best result & efficiency of mobile navigation and the maximum satisfaction with the interface while proceeding with the navigation. This study is for the preliminary searching research so there is experiment datum to give the evidence yet. However, the purpose of the research for this thesis is to use the guide concept and the preliminary study of the interface proposed as the follow-up related experiment and research references. And we hope to apply this research concept to the campus teaching and software manufacture in future so as to promote the learning result and the study pleasure of students.