題名: 以內容管理系統融入教學、課程教材數位化及線上測驗平台之應用

關鍵詞: 數位學習;數位化教材;線上測驗 e-learning;digital teaching material;on-line test;CMS;Moodle

摘要: 成功的數位學習、教學網站之建置,有賴於系統平台、教材、教師、學生、互動機制等條件之配合,始能達成有效的網路學習(Resta2000; Krajcik2000)。國內目前教師個人教學網站之建置,大多採用教務系統內建軟體或是經由採購額外軟體來建置網頁,在教材上無法突顯教師個人教學特色與教學方向。本研究以自由軟體開發的CMS(Content Management System)內容管理系統Moodle,建置數位教材製作及線上測驗平台,以提供教師(尤其是不具有資訊專長的教師)一個可以快速建置數位化教材與實施線上測驗之題目與題庫的輔助工具。研究首先透過問卷發放,了解教師對目前教學網站系統功能之需求,同時透過文獻回顧,理解目前數位評量測驗平台建置的不便性及一般非資訊領域教師所面臨之困境,以釐清系統之功能需求。進而進行系統平台功能之分析與建置。初步完成之系統則交由教師進行系統測試、繼而修正,並完成整個課程管理平台的應用與製作。

To successfully achieve e-learning’ goals is heavily rely on the factors of instructor, learner, teaching material, teaching-learning platform, and the interaction mechanism. In Taiwan, most of teaching platforms are built via the build-in software of campus wide information system or purchasing extra software package to achieve so. Yet, by means of these unified approaches, instructors can’t present their unique characteristics of teaching design. With this concern, my study uses Moodle, a Content Management System (CMS), to develop the teaching aided tools for teacher in designing digital teaching material and on-line test database efficiently. First, researcher use survey to collect the system requirements from the instructors and review the literatures to summary the impediments of e-learning platform implication. Especially, focus on the barriers of those instructors who have inadequate computer literacy in constructing the e-learning platform. After analyzing the function requirements, I precede the system design and system implication. The initiated system is tested by instructors and minor revision is update to fulfill their needs.