題名: 以能力指標為導向之中小學生資訊能力評量系統

關鍵詞: 資訊教育;評量系統;能力指標; Information Technology;assessment system

摘要: 我國九年一貫發展資訊教育目前所面臨的主要問題在於資訊並未列入學科當中,此外沒有一套共同標準的資訊教材。而在評量方面,我國中小學資訊能力檢定多傾向試卷問答的評量方式,較不能看出學生是否能夠有效使用資訊科技。英國目前正進行一項六年計畫,主要針對學習第三階段發展一套線上資訊能力檢定系統,強調測驗學生是否能夠運用資訊能力來解決問題、分析資訊、發展構想、創造模式、控制設備,此系統在技術和評量類型方面都是世界首創,本文因此針對英美的作法做介紹與分析,進而據以規劃設計適合我國之資訊能力評量系統。

In Taiwan, information and communication technology (ICT) doesn’t include in the core subjects is the main problem that faces our nine-year mandatory schooling in developing ICT education. Besides, there is no standard ICT instructional material. At present the test is still the traditional paper exam. In 2003, England government launched a six year project to build an information technology system for delivering onscreen tests to all secondary schools in key stage 3. The test has been developed to enable students to demonstrate their ICT capability by purposefully applying technology to solve problems, analyze information, develop ideas, create models and exchange information. It is world leading, both in terms of the technology and the type of assessment used. Therefore we brief lessons learned from the practices in England and America, and plan to design an ICT capability test system which is applicable to our country.