題名: 隨意型無線網路中應用GPS服務強化魚眼路由繞徑協定之研究

關鍵詞: 隨意型無線網路;全球衛星定位系統; 魚眼路由;連結狀態路由; Mobile Ad hoc Metwork(MANET); GPS;FSR;Link-State Routing

摘要: 在本篇研究論文中,我們提出將 “Global Positioning System ” (GPS)[4]結合在隨意型無線網路上著名的 “ Fisheye State Routing ” (FSR)[9]路由機制上,利用GPS的資訊加以改進FSR的資料交換機制,取得全域性網路節點的地理資訊(Global View),並且充分的利用交換所得的定位資訊與節點移動的運動性,例如:地理位置座標、速度、方向變化量、移動量…等,提出路由預測與追蹤的方法“ Intelligence Tracing Method ”(ITM),進而決定區域內最佳化的路由繞徑。因此我們的設計除了利用FSR演算法來維護的網路所有節點的連結狀態之外,再搭配GPS所提供的定位與移動資訊,進而推測特定節點座標加以運用的方法。使得各節點在傳遞資料時,一方面藉由GPS提供的資訊作為資訊交換對象的依據,有效的降低訊息封包的數量,且不失去正確性;一方面在路由建立時,針對遠距離的目標節點以預測移動屬性的方式來修正路徑,以彌補FSR中的“距離效應”,以節點的移動特性,推測出較準確的位置區域;同時在建立近距離的路徑時,利用鄰居節點資訊密集更新與路徑連線時間選取的機制,選取資料表中的符合特定條件的鄰居節點,建立較穩定的資料傳遞路徑。最為以期有效的運用GPS的資訊,增加傳輸路由的穩定度與提高在高密度且節點移動頻繁網路中傳輸效能及延展性。

In our research, we propose to weU use the Global Positioning System "(GPS) [17] and combine with "Fisheye State Routing "(FSR) [9] in Hie Mobile Ad Hoc Network.

In the "Table-Driven" Algorithm, FSR[9] can effectively reduce the routing message overhead in the large network by making periodic informatioa update. The size of update messages are smaller as it uses the Fish-Eye Technique [8]. The nformation exchange will more frequently between the near-by nodes and the far-away nodes` information only maintain approximately.

There are two major challenges inproposed FSR : (1) How to choose proper numbers of scope level its dissemination update interval ! and (2) How to increase and the size of network grow up?!

We propose the first method which depends on the mobility and the neighborhood network density to decide the scope and to deliver the message to the specified nodes in each update interval.

We also propose the second method which can use to predict the far-away nods by its historical movement attributes and also evaluate the connecting time between each neighbor in sight to build up a more stable routing path.