題名: 應用資料庫代理程式於組織工作警訊之設計與實作

關鍵詞: 後設資料;數位典藏;統一塑模語言;可延伸式標記語言; Workflow Database Agent Automatic Alert SQL Mail

摘要: 提高組織人員的工作效率與增進人員之負責任態度,一直是管理者所關切的議題。若流程中的上下游部門間工作進行無法如期地順利銜接,部門問的爭吵及推卸責任的情景將不斷地重複上演。然而導入一套新資訊系統來管理工作流程事務,對企業組織來講,將是一筆龐大的費用支出。因此,本研究著眼於企業組織成本費用的考量,以不額外增加資訊系統費用之原則下,利用資料庫代理程式及SQL Mail的服務設定,來實作工作逾時之警訊通知。此一設計能有效結合組織內部的現有資訊系統,提供部門人員工作進度落後時自動警訊與進行後續追蹤的動作。

It has been the key issue of the manager to improve the work efficiency and responsibility of staff in organization all the time. If the interdepartmental work from upstream to downstream in the workflow can`t be linked up smoothly on schedule, the situation of argument and shirking duty between each department will be occurred constantly. In organization, however, it would be a huge expense to introduce a new information system to manage the workflow affair.

The main consideration of this research focuses on the expenses of enterprises, without increasing the expenses of information system. We utilize database agent and SQL Mail service to implement alert notice that the work has not been finished on schedule. This design will combine with the existing information system effectively and provide automatic alert on work progress delay and go on follow-up tracking.