題名: 動畫遊戲在網路教材設計上的應用

關鍵詞: 影像去背;仿3D教學平台;數位學習 e-learning education animation learning motivation

摘要: 網路教材的有趣性一直是教學及研究者的一項挑戰,因為使用者在網路上瀏覽的時間,除了受資訊有用、系統容易使用影響外,更受娛樂性影響。動畫遊戲藉由故事的趣味性及與使用者約互動,可以產生更高的趣味性,增加學生的學習興趣。

本研究以實驗法,以某大學的軟體應導論課為例,設計六項課程相關線上動畫遊戲。使用結果顯示學生的平均瀏覽次數及平均瀏覽時間兩方面,動畫遊戲教材均較教師錄製教學影音檔及文字說明檔二者佳;趣味性主觀評量有82%使用者表示有趣。顯示動畫遊戲是合適於網路學習的教材設計方式。

The usage of a web not only influenced by perceived usefulness of information and easy to use of the system, but also influenced by the perceived playfulness. Therefore, one critical challenge to the teacher in e learning course is to increase the playfulness of the teaching contents. Animation will be a creative method on content design in e learning. It motives the students to use both by the interesting of stories and by feedback automatically.

The study used experimental method. Six animations developed by the researchers for assisting the learning at the course of Introduction of Software Application on a University in Taiwan. The measurements on the mean of browsing times, and the average time spend at browsing were better than the other two types of contents: teaching video and the text material. And the subjective rating on interest of the teaching content persists vary high score, 82% students considered they are interesting. All the measurement indicated that animation is a proper method to e-learning course content.