題名: 以模糊專家系統輔助網路主題式學習歷程之研究

關鍵詞: 模糊專家系統 主題式學習

摘要: 本研究主要在網路主題式學習系統的五個學習階段歷程中,透過觀察學生實際學習的過程,並且藉助歷屆的網路學習資料與學生網路學習過程資料的分析,共設計一套減輕網路輔導教師負擔的系統。我們引入模糊專家系統來監督與觀察學習者在網路學習過程中各階段的學習表現,並且適時給予引導與回饋。成效可以包括使用滿意度達到統計上的顯著差異;整體統整報告成績也有顯著差異,包括完整性有顯著差異,但在正確性方面雖然未達顯著差異,其平均數是增加的。

This work proposes a fuzzy expert system that supports a Web-based thematic learning model. Based on the log files that record the learners` past online learning behavior, a fuzzy expert system is used to give appropriate learning guidance to assist the learners in improving their study behaviors and grade online class participation for the learner. Our experimental results reveal that the proposed system had earned significant satisfaction from learners. As to the report quality, works of the experiment group were significantly better than the controlled group in the perspective of completeness, but there was no significant difference existed in the perspective of correctness even the experiment group had higher mean score.