題名: 網路電玩成癮者之輔導行動策略

關鍵詞: 網路成癮 網路遊戲 行動研究; Internet addiction Internet games action research

摘要: 研究者自93年9月至94年6月,針對一位網路電玩成癮者的輔導行動策略,從強硬的拔掉網路的措施思維,轉變到以網路與實體交友為主的輔導方法策略轉折。

從行動歷程來看,研究者從開始直接積極介入的個案的問題,希望以迅速、有效率的解決方法。但對於個案並不適合。研究者嘗試著不從問題本身來處理,而改由瞭解遊戲、鼓勵玩遊戲但加入虛擬世界和實體世界互動的策略,讓個案儘量在班級同學間有歸屬感。

從行動的反思來看,從個案的發展發現人際關係是一個癥結,作業不寫、網路遊戲與上課不專心都是人際關係不好的表面癥狀,但個案背後其實是一個孤獨想要交朋友的渴望。

總結來看,人際關係在網路成癮者的案例中佔關鍵性的角色,個案無法在家中得到的互動,增加個案在班級的人際互動,對個案而言,對於網路遊戲成癮症的良好處方。

The counseling strategy has changed as facing an internet addiction case from September, 2004 to July, 2005. We transformed the measure of cutting off the internet into the assistance of making friends through internet.

At the beginning of the process, we handled the case`s problem directly and actively, and hoped to solve the problem with a rapid and effective approach. However, it did not apply to the case. Instead of focusing on the problem itself, we changed our manner. We attempted to understand games, encourage the case to play games, and increase the interaction between virtual world and reality world for him, so that make him have more belonging from his classmates.

Through the reflection of the action research, we have found that the key point to the problem is "interpersonal relationship". The case, who did not do homework, did not concentrate on classes and addicted to on line games, is not skilled with interpersonal relationship. To probe and analyze the case further, he was lonely and had a strong desire to make friends.

To sum up, interpersonal relationship is the crucial element in the cases of internet addiction. To the case, increasing the interaction to the class is a therapy for his internet-addicted symptom.