題名: 網路電話配號之規範議題探討

關鍵詞: 電話配號 網路電話規範 phone number match regulation for internet phone VoIP

摘要: 網際電話(VolP)近年已成為新興通訊服務的重要議題,引起產業、政策與技術面的熱烈討論,對網路電話服務之法律與規範的相關研究,早期多討論其適用性與合法性,隨著交通部電信總局的多次諮詢與逐步開放,目前已計畫開放配號並修改相關法規,但對於之後管制上的相關議題,例如監理機制的一致性、服務品質、緊急電話服務、協助通信監察作業執行與費率、網路互連等,尚未有確切的規劃方向,本研究即比較國內外網路電話配號與規範上的做法,提出未來我國網路電話開放管理上的建議。

Voice over IP(VolP) has recently become a momentous issue in the budding communication services engendering ardent discussion among the phrases of the industries, policies and technologies. The related researches to the ordinances and regulations of internet phone services centralized more on its application and legitimacy in the early times. After the councils of Communication Bureau under Transportation Department and being gradually open to the market, the authority has so far planned to disclose the affairs of number-match and amend the relevant codes. But as for the related issues of subsequent control, such as the congruity of monitor systems, service quality, imminent phone services, assistance to the execution of communication-monitor operations, rates and internet inter-connection, etc., there hasn`t been any concrete direction for layout yet. Based on the comparison between the foreign and domestic phone number matching and the regulations, this research brought about the advices for the public management of the forthcoming internet phone.